228 E Lowes Creek Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $282,136 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Lowes Creek Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $331,784. 228 E Lowes Creek Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Reinders Harlan G and Reinders Y
Bought by
Reinders Phyllis J and Reinders Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Reinders Harlan G and Reinders Phyllis J
Bought by
Reinders Harlan G and Reinders Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinders Phyllis J | -- | -- | |
| Reinders Phyllis J | -- | -- | |
| Reinders Harlan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $228,200 | $87,100 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $228,200 | $87,100 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $228,200 | $87,100 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $166,800 | $60,300 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $166,800 | $60,300 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $166,800 | $60,300 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $166,800 | $60,300 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $166,800 | $60,300 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $151,500 | $58,900 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $151,500 | $58,900 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,500 | $58,900 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,500 | $58,900 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map