228 Enville St E Bowdon, ND 58418
Estimated Value: $115,079
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Enville St E, Bowdon, ND 58418 and is currently estimated at $115,079. 228 Enville St E is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden-Bowdon Elementary School and Fessenden-Bowdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $54,600 | $760 | $53,840 |
| 2024 | $650 | $50,000 | $760 | $49,240 |
| 2023 | $620 | $50,000 | $760 | $49,240 |
| 2022 | $592 | $46,300 | $680 | $45,620 |
| 2021 | $581 | $44,120 | $680 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $516 | $44,000 | $560 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $620 | $44,000 | $560 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $639 | $44,000 | $560 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $639 | $44,000 | $560 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $456 | $37,160 | $560 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $508 | $37,160 | $560 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $492 | $34,140 | $560 | $33,580 |
| 2013 | $492 | $32,460 | $480 | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map