228 Madora Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Madora Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $361,037, approximately $167 per square foot. 228 Madora Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Brickey McCloud Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Jones Barbara J
Bought by
Young Rachel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,290
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$341,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Rachel B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Rachel B | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |