228 Marble Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Marble Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $628,575, approximately $341 per square foot. 228 Marble Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Wu George S and Wu Diana T
Bought by
Zendejas Daniel T and Zendejas Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,529
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendejas Daniel T | $327,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zendejas Daniel T | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $473,583 | $159,305 | $314,278 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $464,298 | $156,182 | $308,116 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $455,195 | $153,120 | $302,075 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $446,270 | $150,118 | $296,152 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $437,521 | $147,175 | $290,346 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $424,545 | $142,810 | $281,735 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $389,000 | $130,853 | $258,147 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $360,500 | $121,266 | $239,234 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $350,000 | $117,735 | $232,265 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $303,000 | $101,924 | $201,076 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $269,500 | $90,656 | $178,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map