228 Miller St Bodfish, CA 93205
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $286,628
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Miller St, Bodfish, CA 93205 and is currently estimated at $258,657, approximately $248 per square foot. 228 Miller St is a home with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Patrick Carl James and Patrick Michael Jay
Bought by
Boyce Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,090
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Family Trust | $129,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyce Family Trust | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $135,536 | $20,119 | $115,417 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $132,879 | $19,725 | $113,154 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $130,275 | $19,339 | $110,936 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $127,721 | $18,960 | $108,761 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $125,218 | $18,589 | $106,629 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $123,935 | $18,399 | $105,536 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $123,935 | $18,399 | $105,536 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $119,125 | $17,686 | $101,439 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $116,790 | $17,340 | $99,450 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $114,500 | $17,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $807 | $65,519 | $12,396 | $53,123 |
| 2014 | $716 | $64,238 | $12,154 | $52,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map