K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Garrett
Compass West Realty, LLC
(571) 216-7277
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $600,000
Please submit all offers by 6pm 3/29/21 , This is the one you've been looking for! Beautiful Richmond American colonial in the sought-after Red Bud Run community. This perfect family home has it all; four generous bedrooms each with extra large closets & three and a half bathrooms and bedroom level laundry. The main floor boasts living room with stone gas fireplace and separate dining space, a lovely front office/playroom with double French doors, and a spacious kitchen filled with loads of cabinet and counter space with center island. The living space continues onto the large Trex deck and fully fenced yard. Basement is partially finished with walk out to backyard, a full bath and 2 large unfinished storage /workshop areas for you to make your own. Fantastic commuter location just off of Route 7, convenient to everything. Hurry! You don't want to miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 692-9378 kimzegarrett@yahoo.com Compass West Realty, LLC License #0225218462 Listed on: 03/27/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 348-4911 dsamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #WVA230040256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghoff Christy J | $473,000 | Attorney | |
| Deneroff Michael L | $380,000 | Old Towne Title Company | |
| Baka Joseph C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berghoff Christy J | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deneroff Michael L | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $473,000 | +2.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $459,900 | +21.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.6% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Sale | $390,000 | +2.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $576,900 | $108,000 | $468,900 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $495,600 | $92,000 | $403,600 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $495,600 | $92,000 | $403,600 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $409,600 | $87,000 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $409,600 | $87,000 | $322,600 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $87,000 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $87,000 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $355,200 | $87,000 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $355,200 | $87,000 | $268,200 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $324,600 | $74,500 | $250,100 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $324,600 | $74,500 | $250,100 |
| 2014 | $176 | $315,800 | $64,500 | $251,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Garrett
Compass West Realty, LLC
(571) 216-7277
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katrina Smith
Samson Properties
(540) 664-2570
27 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Gibson
Samson Properties
(703) 401-6221
49 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sheila Pack
RE/MAX
(540) 247-1438
224 in this area
476 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFV162970
APN: 55L2-3-135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.