228 N Cedar St Glendale, CA 91206
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,588,000 - $1,815,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 N Cedar St, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,708,164, approximately $384 per square foot. 228 N Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Bought by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,372
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,383,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Bought by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Bought by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Pezeshkian Alan
Bought by
Kumjian Jack H and Kumjian Livcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Pezeshkian Alan and Pezeshkian Yervand
Bought by
Pezeshkian Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Pezeshkian Jenian
Bought by
Pezeshkian Yervand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Gelijkens Lee J and Gelijkens Faye
Bought by
Pezeshkian Alan and Pezeshkian Yervand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumjian Jack H | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kumjian Jack H | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kumjian Jack H | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kumjian Jack H | -- | -- | |
| Kumjian Jack H | $585,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pezeshkian Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pezeshkian Yervand | -- | -- | |
| Pezeshkian Alan | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Pezeshkian Alan | $430,000 | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumjian Jack H | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Kumjian Jack H | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pezeshkian Alan | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $847,253 | $724,158 | $123,095 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $830,641 | $709,959 | $120,682 |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $814,355 | $696,039 | $118,316 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $798,389 | $682,392 | $115,997 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | $782,735 | $669,012 | $113,723 |
| 2019 | $8,688 | $759,520 | $649,170 | $110,350 |
| 2018 | $8,436 | $744,629 | $636,442 | $108,187 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $715,716 | $611,729 | $103,987 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $704,967 | $602,541 | $102,426 |
| 2014 | $7,802 | $691,159 | $590,739 | $100,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map