228 N Pierce St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $626,154, approximately $738 per square foot. 228 N Pierce St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, Grossmont High School, and Eje Middle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Hitch Chester James and Hitch Alice
Bought by
Hitch Chester J and Hitch Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitch Chester J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $61,172 | $28,621 | $32,551 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $59,973 | $28,060 | $31,913 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $58,798 | $27,510 | $31,288 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $57,646 | $26,971 | $30,675 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $56,517 | $26,443 | $30,074 |
| 2020 | $920 | $55,938 | $26,172 | $29,766 |
| 2019 | $623 | $54,842 | $25,659 | $29,183 |
| 2018 | $612 | $53,767 | $25,156 | $28,611 |
| 2017 | $602 | $52,713 | $24,663 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | $576 | $51,680 | $24,180 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $572 | $50,904 | $23,817 | $27,087 |
| 2014 | $561 | $49,908 | $23,351 | $26,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map