220 N Pierce St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $707,654
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N Pierce St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $695,414, approximately $678 per square foot. 220 N Pierce St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, Grossmont High School, and Eje Middle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Ancona Lesil Aurelia and Julia Lievanos Trust
Bought by
Dith Virac and Dith Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$342,086
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Lievanos Julia Ann
Bought by
Lievanos Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Lievanos Julia Ann and Deen Lesley Thomas
Bought by
Lievanos Julia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Lievanos Julia Ann
Bought by
Lievanos Julia Ann and Deen Lesley Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dith Virac | $390,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Lievanos Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Lievanos Julia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Lievanos Julia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dith Virac | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Lievanos Julia Ann | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $435,047 | $267,722 | $167,325 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $426,518 | $262,473 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $418,156 | $257,327 | $160,829 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $409,958 | $252,282 | $157,676 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $401,921 | $247,336 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $397,800 | $244,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $390,000 | $240,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $242,190 | $165,620 | $76,570 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $237,442 | $162,373 | $75,069 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $232,788 | $159,190 | $73,598 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $229,292 | $156,799 | $72,493 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $224,801 | $153,728 | $71,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map