228 Nomilo Place Honolulu, HI 96825
Hawaii Kai NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Nomilo Place, Honolulu, HI 96825 and is currently estimated at $1,613,160, approximately $475 per square foot. 228 Nomilo Place is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Koko Head Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Honolulu Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Dykes Ralph Vincent
Bought by
Huang Jimmy Zhi Yi and Huang Janet Qiu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,917
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,397,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Jimmy Zhi Yi | $530,000 | Fhtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Jimmy Zhi Yi | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $1,445,500 | $955,400 | $490,100 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $1,447,700 | $929,600 | $518,100 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $1,381,700 | $929,600 | $452,100 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $1,160,800 | $826,300 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $969,500 | $733,400 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $977,200 | $733,400 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $960,900 | $723,000 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $932,400 | $712,700 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $914,400 | $671,400 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $888,400 | $599,100 | $289,300 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $827,300 | $578,400 | $248,900 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $788,500 | $537,100 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map