228 S 72nd St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 S 72nd St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $428,389, approximately $295 per square foot. 228 S 72nd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Wyman Kimberly H
Bought by
Russell Charles A and Russell Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Lathrop Debbie
Bought by
Wyman Kimberly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Pylot Builders Inc
Bought by
Hampton Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,912
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Charles A | $207,500 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Wyman Kimberly H | $158,000 | Cascade Title Co | |