228 S Glen Rd Kinnelon, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $1,444,315 - $2,188,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,566
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 S Glen Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $1,746,079, approximately $313 per square foot. 228 S Glen Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kiel School, Stonybrook School, and Pearl R. Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes Llc
Bought by
Lee Chung and Lee Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,351
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,124,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chung | $1,404,621 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Chung | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,073 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2024 | $25,533 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2023 | $25,533 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2022 | $24,273 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2021 | $24,273 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2020 | $23,823 | $900,000 | $275,500 | $624,500 |
| 2019 | $28,387 | $1,097,700 | $275,500 | $822,200 |
| 2018 | $27,805 | $1,097,700 | $275,500 | $822,200 |
| 2017 | $27,333 | $1,097,700 | $275,500 | $822,200 |
| 2016 | $25,159 | $773,900 | $261,500 | $512,400 |
| 2015 | $24,161 | $773,900 | $261,500 | $512,400 |
| 2014 | $23,751 | $773,900 | $261,500 | $512,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map