$279,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,845/month

Total Views 6,733
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$239 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This unique property was modified & upgraded to be a multi family home. Can easily be returned to a 3 or 4 BR (county records 3/2). The huge & private backyard separates the home & the 23 X 25 garage, has a newer roof. The garage could be a 3rd apt or 1 car & a private & quiet workshop or studio, ideal for any real estate investor! Freshly painted inside & out. All tile flooring, newer appliances in the main kitchen w/ tiled counter tops, new lighting, luxury light up faucets & sinks & hardware. Also has 2 separate washer & dryer hook ups & outdoor entries. Newer AC 2020 & plumbing, electric, windows & metal roof were all replaced & permitted in 2013. Home is in a very desirable location that has a growing interest due to being close to downtown & not far from schools, beaches, restaurants, shopping, etc. No HOA & no rental restrictions, an investors dream, as a 3 unit apartment, 3 unit AirBNB or simply a very comfortable home for any family. Bring your own creativity! This is a must see! This residence is also in the most desirable St Johns County schools. Home has its own exquisite character, the hard wood front door welcomes you w/ a unique peek a boo window that opens. This house is so very distinctive, has lots of character w/ endless possibilities. The concrete block structure is solid as a rock, sits high & dry so no worries when the storms come in. Never ever flooded in any hurricane or storm. The present rental map shows 1 BR 1Bath Apts for rent ranging from $1,600 to $2,300.

Listing Agent

Lorie Zemlo

Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage Listed on: 03/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 60
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Crookshank Elementary School
  • Sebastian Middle School
  • St. Augustine High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109890-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,206

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Legal Description: 8-88 MC Crimmons Ravenswoood of LOT 1 thru 8 BLK 57 Ravenswood LOT 5 OR4494/447 & 5649/638
  • Lot Land Type: Conservation Backyard, Wooded
  • Lvt Date: 03/31/2026
  • Other Sq Ft: 24
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Addnl Marketing Remarks: No HOA & no rental restrictions, an investors dream, as a 3 unit apartment, 3 unit AirBNB or simply a very comfortable home for any family. Bring your own creativity! This is a must see! This residence is also in the most desirable St Johns County schools. Home has its own exquisite character, the hard wood front door welcomes you w/ a unique peek a boo window that opens. This house is so very distinctive, has lots of character w/ endless possibilities. The concrete block structure is solid as a rock, sits high & dry so no worries when the storms come in. Never ever flooded in any hurricane or storm. The present rental map shows 1 BR 1Bath Apts for rent ranging from $1,600 to $2,300.
  • Marketing For Public Vw: This unique property was modified & upgraded to be a multi family home. Can easily be returned to a 3 or 4 BR (county records 3/2). The huge & private backyard separates the home & the 23 X 25 garage, has a newer roof. The garage could be a 3rd apt or 1 car & a private & quiet workshop or studio, ideal for any real estate investor! Freshly painted inside & out. All tile flooring, newer appliances in the main kitchen w/ tiled counter tops, new lighting, luxury light up faucets & sinks & hardware. Also has 2 separate washer & dryer hook ups & outdoor entries. Newer AC 2020 & plumbing, electric, windows & metal roof were all replaced & permitted in 2013. Home is in a very desirable location that has a growing interest due to being close to downtown & not far from schools, beaches, restaurants, shopping, etc.
  • Subdivision Condo: McCrimmons Ravenswood
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Type: Combo
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x15
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x13
  • Living Sq Ft: 1169
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 20x10, On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 239.44

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 150 x 60
  • Lot Type: Regular
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 109890-0000
  • Taxes: 4206.21
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,961 $263,424 $75,000 $188,424
2025 $4,206 $247,244 $73,188 $174,056
2024 $4,206 $228,557 $73,188 $155,369
2023 $4,206 $218,075 $60,990 $157,085
2022 $3,378 $200,986 $60,027 $140,959
2021 $2,941 $147,935 $0 $0
2020 $2,748 $138,947 $0 $0
2019 $2,558 $123,576 $0 $0
2018 $2,306 $121,033 $0 $0
2017 $2,111 $108,383 $20,544 $87,839
2016 $1,918 $93,238 $0 $0
2015 $1,796 $79,140 $0 $0
2014 $933 $38,477 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $279,900 +646.4% $239 / Sq Ft
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Sold $37,500 -16.7% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $45,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 Land Title Of America
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $37,500 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $183,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 261605

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 109890-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.