2280 Main St Napa, CA 94558
McPherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $881,939
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Main St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $799,235, approximately $481 per square foot. 2280 Main St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Clark Spencer C and Blum Tara
Bought by
Clark-Blum Family Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Xie Kelvin and Shermond Hoi
Bought by
Clark Spencer C and Blum Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Bledsoe Judith E
Bought by
Shermond Xie Kelvin and Shermond Hoi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark-Blum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Spencer C | $712,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shermond Xie Kelvin | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Spencer C | $534,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shermond Xie Kelvin | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,483 | $770,689 | $378,850 | $391,839 |
| 2024 | $9,176 | $755,578 | $371,422 | $384,156 |
| 2023 | $9,176 | $740,764 | $364,140 | $376,624 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $726,240 | $357,000 | $369,240 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $555,000 | $280,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $555,000 | $280,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $555,000 | $280,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $555,000 | $280,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $535,000 | $270,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $6,394 | $501,468 | $270,600 | $230,868 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $455,880 | $246,000 | $209,880 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $387,600 | $196,800 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map