22801 Yeager Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $458,645
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22801 Yeager Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $433,411, approximately $265 per square foot. 22801 Yeager Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Estrella Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,740
Outstanding Balance
$144,734
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
J & J Edmonson General Partnership
Bought by
Darnold Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Sprehn Danny W and Sprehn Shalinda
Bought by
Edmonson J and Edmonson J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Ryan S | $234,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $274,569 | Accommodation | |
| Darnold Marvin | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Edmonson J | $43,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrella Ryan S | $230,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnold Marvin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $327,073 | $52,532 | $274,541 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $320,661 | $51,502 | $269,159 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $314,375 | $50,493 | $263,882 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $308,212 | $49,503 | $258,709 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $302,170 | $48,533 | $253,637 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $299,074 | $48,036 | $251,038 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $299,074 | $48,036 | $251,038 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $287,464 | $46,172 | $241,292 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $281,828 | $45,267 | $236,561 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $261,636 | $44,380 | $217,256 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $257,737 | $43,714 | $214,023 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $250,728 | $42,858 | $207,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map