2281 Drew Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $483,957
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Drew Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $438,739, approximately $252 per square foot. 2281 Drew Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Steven Khinoo
Bought by
David Steven Khinoo And Karen Lee Khinoo Livi and Khinoo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Khinoo Mae and M Khinoo 1997 Trust
Bought by
Khinoo David S and Khinoo Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Steven Khinoo And Karen Lee Khinoo Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khinoo David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $208,334 | $42,247 | $166,087 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $204,250 | $41,419 | $162,831 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $200,246 | $40,607 | $159,639 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $196,320 | $39,811 | $156,509 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $192,472 | $39,031 | $153,441 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $190,499 | $38,631 | $151,868 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $186,765 | $37,874 | $148,891 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $183,104 | $37,132 | $145,972 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $179,514 | $36,404 | $143,110 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $175,995 | $35,691 | $140,304 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $173,352 | $35,155 | $138,197 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $169,957 | $34,467 | $135,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map