$559,900
PENDING

2281 Silver Leaf Trail Cologne, MN 55322

Estimated payment $3,521/month

Total Views 324
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,329 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Deck
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Senior High School Rated 9+
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Electronic Air Cleaner

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering an open-concept design and exceptional finishes throughout, set against peaceful rural views with a semi-private backyard. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, walk-in pantry, and a center island with sink—perfect for entertaining. The great room offers a cozy gas fireplace and boxed ceiling with 9- and 10-foot ceilings for a spacious feel.
Hand-scraped knotty wood floors run through the kitchen, dining, and foyer. The main level includes three bedrooms, laundry, and a spacious primary suite with tray vault ceiling, walk-in closet, and private 3⁄4 bath with dual vanity and tiled shower.
The walk-out lower level includes an oversized family room, game room with custom built-ins, newly finished wet bar entertainment area, two additional bedrooms, 3⁄4 bath, and a versatile bonus room ideal for office, gym, or storage. Carpet, tile and wood flooring throughout lower-level living areas.
Recent updates include remodeled lower level (2024), updated bar area, new water heater (2024), and sump pump with battery backup (2024). Additional features include Aprilaire humidifier, air exchanger, HEPA air purification system, upgraded lighting, white enameled trim and doors, in-ground irrigation, covered front entry, and a new 12x16 shed (2025).
Move-in ready with space, style, and functionality in a serene setting.

Listing Agent

Tammie Fuerstenberg

Core Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7632604222 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x156x148x213
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Association fees include professional mgmt, shared amenities
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (952) 277-2700
  • Village At Cologne Thirteenth Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 404520020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,007

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Cement Board, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1789
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7632604222
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Tile Shower, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Electronic Air Filter, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3329
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities
  • Phone: 9522772700
  • Association Fee: 407
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524677000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 70x156x148x213
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 404520020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6007
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6042

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,332 $492,200 $110,000 $382,200
2025 $6,332 $472,500 $105,000 $367,500
2024 $5,994 $451,600 $100,000 $351,600
2023 $5,874 $451,600 $100,000 $351,600
2022 $5,464 $459,500 $95,000 $364,500
2021 $4,880 $371,700 $79,700 $292,000
2020 $5,150 $384,000 $79,700 $304,300
2019 $4,672 $369,500 $75,900 $293,600
2018 $4,038 $369,500 $75,900 $293,600
2017 $712 $299,000 $62,600 $236,400
2016 $672 $38,400 $0 $0
2015 $296 $22,200 $0 $0
2014 $296 $15,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $559,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $429,900 Title Specialists Inc
Warranty Deed $357,100 Liberty Title Inc
Limited Warranty Deed $514,148 Fatco
Deed $514,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,680 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7067761

NorthstarMLS

APN: 40.4520020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.