22812 Antelope Blvd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $398,553
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22812 Antelope Blvd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $398,553, approximately $226 per square foot. 22812 Antelope Blvd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Dabney Delmar P and Dabney Jane E
Bought by
Roberts Michael E and Roberts Louella S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,743
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$215,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Dabney Del
Bought by
Delmar P & Jane E Dabney Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Dabney Jane
Bought by
Dabney Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael E | $250,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Delmar P & Jane E Dabney Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dabney Del | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Dabney Del | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Michael E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dabney Del | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $294,074 | $156,676 | $137,398 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $278,438 | $150,593 | $127,845 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $272,980 | $147,641 | $125,339 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $267,629 | $144,747 | $122,882 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $264,885 | $143,263 | $121,622 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $259,692 | $140,454 | $119,238 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $254,600 | $137,700 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $174,000 | $86,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $174,000 | $86,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $86,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $86,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map