2282 Buffalo St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $278,341 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2282 Buffalo St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $286,085, approximately $298 per square foot. 2282 Buffalo St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Ide Scott A and Ide Kristi J
Bought by
Stevens Jason W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Klimas Michael and Klimas Susan M
Bought by
Ide Scott A and Habig Kristi J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Jason W | $162,000 | -- | |
| Ide Scott A | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $271,900 | $54,300 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $240,500 | $54,300 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $238,500 | $54,300 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $193,300 | $54,300 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $194,100 | $54,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $174,100 | $54,300 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $161,500 | $54,300 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $140,800 | $54,300 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $135,300 | $54,300 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map