NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2282 Primrose Ln Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated Value: $507,000 - $547,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,493 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $395,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,216 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2019

Lincoln Luxury! Immaculate 3 Bedroom 2 Bath in Quiet Lincoln Neighborhood! Charming front porch! Large Great room with gas fireplace and high ceilings! Beautiful Laminate wood floors! Gourmet kitchen with maple cabinets, Corian counters, Large center island & Gas range! Spacious master suite with walk in closet and exterior Access! Elegant master bath with walk in shower & dual sinks! Led lighting throughout! Large private backyard with patio! 3 car garage! This is the one you've been waiting for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Baxley

Realty Point License #01203119 Listed on: 02/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Trythall

Excel Realty Inc. License #01314822

Excel Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,303 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 105 x 60 x 105
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as RES01

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,493 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-130-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,303 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Teal Hollow
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Free Standing Gas Range,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.57
  • Square Footage: 1493
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 389900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES01
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1447
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 105 x 60 x 105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6303

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 319-130-013-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Bray Robert A and Bray Nancy L
Bought by
Lopes Cuca and Lopes Juelma J Vieira Reis
Seller's Agent
Rob Baxley
Realty Point
Buyer's Agent
Bob Trythall
Excel Realty Inc.
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.31%
Current Estimated Value
$522,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$387,845
Outstanding Balance
$341,669
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Bray Robert Anderson and Bray Nancy Linda
Bought by
Bray Robert A and Bray Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Blaylock Arthur M
Bought by
Bray Robert Anderson and Bray Nancy Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Blaylock Arthur M
Bought by
Blaylock Arthur M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Premier Homes Properties Inc
Bought by
Blaylock Arthur M and Blaylock Diane R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,450
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopes Cuca $395,000 Placer Title Company
Bray Robert A -- None Available
Bray Robert Anderson $295,000 Old Republic Title Company
Blaylock Arthur M -- None Available
Blaylock Arthur M -- None Available
Blaylock Arthur M $217,000 Sierra Valley Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopes Cuca $387,845
Previous Owner Blaylock Arthur M $173,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $395,000 +1.3% $265 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $389,900 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,155 $440,626 $145,015 $295,611
2023 $5,155 $423,518 $139,385 $284,133
2022 $5,027 $415,214 $136,652 $278,562
2021 $4,941 $407,073 $133,973 $273,100
2020 $4,917 $402,900 $132,600 $270,300
2019 $4,128 $324,177 $82,417 $241,760
2018 $3,968 $317,821 $80,801 $237,020
2017 $3,861 $311,590 $79,217 $232,373
2016 $3,695 $297,000 $75,500 $221,500
2015 $3,714 $279,000 $70,900 $208,100
2014 $3,289 $261,345 $72,301 $189,044
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19011068

MetroList

APN: 319-130-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.