Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Van Dusen
GUIDE Real Estate
(619) 990-5552
11 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $575,000
GORGEOUS SINGLE STORY! Wow, this home features an open great room concept with beautiful wood flooring, crown molding throughout, neutral colors, and Wainscoting. The kitchen is designed to entertain large parties with easy access to even outdoor entertaining. The welcoming entry is open and dramatic. The landscape design is private and completely finished on all sides of the property. This home is immaculate and pride of ownership is shown through each room!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUIDE Real Estate License #01721219 Listed on: 04/09/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Danielle | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taijeron Glenn Albert | $222,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $368,023 | None Available | |
| Vargas David M | $315,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Danielle | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taijeron Glenn Albert | $226,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas David M | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Vargas David M | $31,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $386,134 | $91,934 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $371,142 | $88,365 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $363,866 | $86,633 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $356,733 | $84,935 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $353,077 | $84,065 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $346,155 | $82,417 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $339,368 | $80,801 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $332,715 | $79,217 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $326,192 | $77,664 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $314,000 | $74,800 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $232,015 | $73,158 | $158,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jill Van Dusen
GUIDE Real Estate
(619) 990-5552
11 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Raymond
TurnKey Realty
(925) 565-3058
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14020696
APN: 319-120-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.