22822 Oak Knoll Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $932,971 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22822 Oak Knoll Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $960,993, approximately $465 per square foot. 22822 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Tandon Amit and Tandon Seema A
Bought by
Tandon Amit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,296
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$846,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Sch Housing #4 Llc
Bought by
Tandon Amit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Sch Housing #4 Llc
Bought by
Sea Country The Villages Community Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tandon Amit | -- | Southland Title | |
| Tandon Amit | $321,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sea Country The Villages Community Assn | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tandon Amit | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Tandon Amit | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $474,191 | $206,813 | $267,378 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $464,894 | $202,758 | $262,136 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $455,780 | $198,783 | $256,997 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $446,844 | $194,886 | $251,958 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $438,083 | $191,065 | $247,018 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $425,092 | $185,399 | $239,693 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $416,758 | $181,764 | $234,994 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $400,576 | $174,706 | $225,870 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $394,560 | $172,082 | $222,478 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $386,832 | $168,712 | $218,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map