22826 Hazel Ln Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22826 Hazel Ln, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $387,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 22826 Hazel Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Kolluru Shilpika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,388
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolluru Shilpika | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolluru Shilpika | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map