2283 Legends Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,886 - $453,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,322
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Legends Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $436,722, approximately $131 per square foot. 2283 Legends Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Elrod Jessica L
Bought by
Krumm Jimmy R and Krumm Hanna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,823
Outstanding Balance
$215,281
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Elrod Jessica L
Bought by
Krumm Jimmy R and Krumm Hanna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Hampton Donnie W and Hampton Carla S
Bought by
Hampton Donnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krumm Jimmy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krumm Jimmy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton Donnie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krumm Jimmy R | $236,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $28,943 | $3,500 | $25,443 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $21,095 | $3,500 | $17,595 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $21,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $21,095 | $3,500 | $17,595 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $21,095 | $3,500 | $17,595 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $19,686 | $3,500 | $16,186 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $19,686 | $3,500 | $16,186 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $34,906 | $19,203 | $15,703 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $19,203 | $3,500 | $15,703 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $34,906 | $19,203 | $15,703 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $19,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $19,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map