2283 Marter Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,111 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Marter Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $837,778, approximately $468 per square foot. 2283 Marter Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Nancy and Severns Nancy
Bought by
Dottore Anthony J and Dottore Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,200
Outstanding Balance
$429,232
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Severns Nancy
Bought by
Severns Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Ilson Jeffrey H and Ilson Karen S
Bought by
Severns Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dottore Anthony J | $611,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Severns Nancy | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Severns Nancy | $185,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dottore Anthony J | $489,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Severns Nancy | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $682,135 | $443,418 | $238,717 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $668,760 | $434,723 | $234,037 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $655,648 | $426,199 | $229,449 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $642,793 | $417,843 | $224,950 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $630,190 | $409,650 | $220,540 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $623,730 | $405,450 | $218,280 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $281,801 | $112,718 | $169,083 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $276,276 | $110,508 | $165,768 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $270,860 | $108,342 | $162,518 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $265,550 | $106,218 | $159,332 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $261,563 | $104,623 | $156,940 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $256,442 | $102,575 | $153,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map