2283 Willowbrook Dr Clearwater, FL 33764
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Willowbrook Dr, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $639,192, approximately $315 per square foot. 2283 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School, Largo High School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Szabo Anne E and Szabo Bruce M
Bought by
Kraynova Maria and Unal Yilmaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,236
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraynova Maria | $650,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Kraynova Maria | $650,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraynova Maria | $375,000 | |