22830 Oak Knoll Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22830 Oak Knoll Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,001,456, approximately $443 per square foot. 22830 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Cho Young Min
Bought by
Ih5 Property West Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Morales Jorge and Morales Danielle
Bought by
Cho Young Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Sch Housing #4 Llc
Bought by
Morales Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property West Lp | $441,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cho Young Min | $495,000 | Fatcola | |
| Morales Jorge | $352,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Jorge | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Jorge | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $718,396 | $464,232 | $254,164 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $704,311 | $455,130 | $249,181 |
| 2023 | $9,087 | $690,502 | $446,206 | $244,296 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $676,963 | $437,457 | $239,506 |
| 2021 | $8,529 | $663,690 | $428,880 | $234,810 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $571,015 | $344,764 | $226,251 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $559,819 | $338,004 | $221,815 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $538,082 | $324,880 | $213,202 |
| 2015 | $6,268 | $500,000 | $218,200 | $281,800 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $500,000 | $218,200 | $281,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map