2284 Reflections Dr Unit C0403 Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Reflections Dr Unit C0403, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $278,261, approximately $221 per square foot. 2284 Reflections Dr Unit C0403 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Osterholz Timothy J and Lullo Melissa Anne
Bought by
Rebus Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$88,029
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Delathouwer Tim
Bought by
Osterholz Timothy J and Lullo Melissa Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Cazares Guillermo and Carrillo Rosalba
Bought by
Delathouwer Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Cazares Guillermo and Carrillo Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,085
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebus Cody | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Osterholz Timothy J | $172,000 | First American Title | |
| Delathouwer Tim | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| Cazares Guillermo | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebus Cody | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterholz Timothy J | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Delathouwer Tim | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares Guillermo | $118,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,823 | $71,426 | $19,587 | $51,839 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $64,180 | $17,600 | $46,580 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $58,780 | $16,120 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $56,680 | $15,540 | $41,140 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $56,680 | $15,540 | $41,140 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $53,910 | $14,780 | $39,130 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $47,010 | $12,890 | $34,120 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $45,410 | $12,450 | $32,960 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $43,580 | $11,950 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $41,380 | $11,350 | $30,030 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $36,910 | $10,130 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $3,051 | $37,170 | $10,200 | $26,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map