$2,350 Per Month

2316 Reflections Dr Unit C0603 Aurora, IL 60502

Eola Yards Neighborhood
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Nancy Young Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Wonderful 2-bedroom rental townhome in top-rated Naperville School District 204! Features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace and a large window for incredible daylight. The fully equipped kitchen with an eating area overlooks the living room and offers direct access to the attached garage. Upstairs, find a vaulted primary bedroom with dual closets and direct bath access, a spacious second bedroom, and convenient second-floor laundry. Unbeatable location near expressways, parks, shopping, and dining. Don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Violeta Pacheco

Baird & Warner Real Estate License #475176368 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Baird & Warner Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,450
  • Property Available on 5/6/25
  • Rent includes parking, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units
  • Gina Cashman Association, Phone Number (815) 886-6241
  • Reflections Subdivision
  • Property managed by Foster Premier Reflections Condo Assn.

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-08-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2350
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Reflections
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1196
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Rent Includes: Parking, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management Company: Foster Premier Reflections Condo Assn.
  • Management Contact Name: Gina Cashman
  • Management Phone: 815-886-6241

Schools

  • Elementary School: Young Elementary School
  • High School: Metea Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Granger Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,350 +6.8% --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $164,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Price Changed $164,900 -1.8% $138 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Price Changed $167,900 -1.2% $140 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Price Changed $169,900 -1.5% $142 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $172,500 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12654047

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-19-104-143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.