2285 Monte Vista St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,382,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,283,307, approximately $838 per square foot. 2285 Monte Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Francis Wingyan | -- | -- | |
| Tang Francis Wingyan | $269,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Francis Wingyan | $201,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $421,691 | $335,322 | $86,369 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $413,424 | $328,748 | $84,676 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $405,318 | $322,302 | $83,016 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $397,372 | $315,983 | $81,389 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $389,582 | $309,788 | $79,794 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $378,028 | $300,600 | $77,428 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $370,616 | $294,706 | $75,910 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $356,226 | $283,263 | $72,963 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $350,877 | $279,009 | $71,868 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $344,005 | $273,544 | $70,461 |
Map
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2491 Monte Vista St
- 2461 Wagner St Unit 3
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 8
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 7
- 2185 Paloma St
- 2556 E Villa St
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 265 Bella Vista Ave
- 257 Bella Vista Ave
- 2417 E Dudley St
- 93 N Craig Ave
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 1757 E Villa St
- 2275 Monte Vista St
- 2305 Monte Vista St
- 2265 Monte Vista St
- 2286 Las Lunas St
- 2276 Las Lunas St
- 2315 Monte Vista St
- 2255 Monte Vista St
- 2266 Las Lunas St
- 2306 Las Lunas St
- 2286 Monte Vista St
- 2256 Las Lunas St
- 2306 Monte Vista St
- 2266 Monte Vista St
- 2325 Monte Vista St
- 2245 Monte Vista St
- 2316 Las Lunas St
- 2316 Monte Vista St
- 2256 Monte Vista St
- 2246 Las Lunas St
- 2335 Monte Vista St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.