2285 W Moonlight Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $337,570 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 W Moonlight Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $368,893, approximately $191 per square foot. 2285 W Moonlight Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Charlie Johnson Bldr Inc
Bought by
Goudin Robert J and Goudin Christine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudin Robert J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,916 | $150,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,820 | $146,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $146,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $138,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $134,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $130,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $128,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $125,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $123,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $120,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $118,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $117,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $116,515 | $0 | $0 |