22850 Nevada Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,160,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22850 Nevada Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,087,500, approximately $319 per square foot. 22850 Nevada Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Cheng Larry F and The Marital Trust
Bought by
Yee Christine Cheng and Oda Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Cheng Kit Ying and Cheng Larry F
Bought by
Cheng Kit Ying and Cheng Larry F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Christine Cheng | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Kit Ying | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $725,504 | $88,264 | $637,240 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $196,249 | $86,533 | $109,716 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $192,402 | $84,837 | $107,565 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $188,630 | $83,174 | $105,456 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $184,931 | $81,543 | $103,388 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $183,035 | $80,707 | $102,328 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $179,447 | $79,125 | $100,322 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $175,928 | $77,573 | $98,355 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $172,479 | $76,052 | $96,427 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $169,097 | $74,561 | $94,536 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $166,558 | $73,441 | $93,117 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $163,296 | $72,003 | $91,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map