2286 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $609,056, approximately $732 per square foot. 2286 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Lomeil Brijido
Bought by
Lara Eleazar and Rocha Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Lara Maria
Bought by
Lara Eleazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,174
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Lara Eleazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,174
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Eleazar | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lara Eleazar | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lomeli Brijido | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lara Eleazar | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $58,500 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Eleazar | $95,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $179,504 | $119,148 | $60,356 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $175,985 | $116,812 | $59,173 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $172,535 | $114,522 | $58,013 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $169,153 | $112,277 | $56,876 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $165,837 | $110,076 | $55,761 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $160,920 | $106,812 | $54,108 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $157,766 | $104,718 | $53,048 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $151,641 | $100,652 | $50,989 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $149,365 | $99,141 | $50,224 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $146,440 | $97,199 | $49,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map