925 E 23rd St Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,001 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 23rd St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $723,000, approximately $645 per square foot. 925 E 23rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Banuelos Enrique M and Banuelos Irene B
Bought by
Barrios Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrios Marie | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $209,866 | $109,688 | $100,178 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $205,752 | $107,538 | $98,214 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $201,719 | $105,430 | $96,289 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $197,764 | $103,363 | $94,401 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $193,887 | $101,337 | $92,550 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $191,900 | $100,298 | $91,602 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $188,138 | $98,332 | $89,806 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $184,450 | $96,404 | $88,046 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $177,289 | $92,661 | $84,628 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $174,627 | $91,270 | $83,357 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $171,208 | $89,483 | $81,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map