2286 Roswell Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,687 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Roswell Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $909,672, approximately $981 per square foot. 2286 Roswell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Warren Misty
Bought by
Huerta Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,431
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$870,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Huerta Edward R
Bought by
Warren Misty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Walker James G and Walker Mallory E
Bought by
Huerta Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Edward R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Warren Misty | -- | First American Title Co Lend | |
| Huerta Edward R | $335,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Edward R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Edward R | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Huerta Edward R | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $476,281 | $381,031 | $95,250 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $466,943 | $373,560 | $93,383 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $457,788 | $366,236 | $91,552 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $448,812 | $359,055 | $89,757 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $440,013 | $352,015 | $87,998 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $426,964 | $341,575 | $85,389 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $418,593 | $334,878 | $83,715 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $402,340 | $321,875 | $80,465 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $396,298 | $317,041 | $79,257 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $388,536 | $310,831 | $77,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map