22869 Valley View Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $384,000
About This Home
This home is located at 22869 Valley View Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $346,578, approximately $331 per square foot. 22869 Valley View Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Karen S | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Kolker Lisa | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kolker Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Kolker Adam | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martysher Kelly K | -- | -- | |
| Austin Bruce | $21,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martyshev Sergei V | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $25,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolker Lisa | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolker Adam | $127,991 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $138,167 | $37,681 | $100,486 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $135,458 | $36,942 | $98,516 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $132,802 | $36,218 | $96,584 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $130,198 | $35,508 | $94,690 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $127,645 | $34,812 | $92,833 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $126,336 | $34,455 | $91,881 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $123,858 | $33,779 | $90,079 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $121,430 | $33,117 | $88,313 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $119,049 | $32,468 | $86,581 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $116,714 | $31,831 | $84,883 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $114,961 | $31,353 | $83,608 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $112,709 | $30,739 | $81,970 |
Map
- 22911 Crest Forest Dr
- 22726 Ponderosa Dr
- 22988 Valley View Dr
- 982 Oak Dr
- 22680 Valley View Dr
- 22634 Oak Dr
- 22665 Valley View Dr
- 1021 Coulter Pine Rd
- 1055 Playground Dr
- 1051 Playground Dr
- 1015 Summit Dr
- 0 Summit Dr Unit CV25105631
- 1255 Waterman Canyon Rd
- 23243 Sunrise Way
- 22849 Juniper Ln
- 22951 Redwood Way
- 0 Meyers Devore Ca Unit DW26097353
- 1 Foresthill Ct
- 28710 Highway 18
- 23304 Crest Forest Dr
- 22837 Crest Forest Dr
- 22823 Crest Forest Dr
- 22844 N Forest St
- 22824 Crest Forest Dr
- 22873 Valley View Dr
- 22852 Crest Forest Dr
- 22805 Crest Forest Dr
- 22858 Valley View Dr
- 22808 Crest Forest Dr
- 22925 Valley View Dr
- 19 Valley View Dr
- 22796 Crest Forest Dr
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit IV15179605
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit IV16720295
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit EV17069165
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit RW2170416
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit RW2300099
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit EV21018620
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit EV20054679
- 0 Valley View Dr Unit EV19068221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.