2287 Burns Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,089 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,714
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Burns Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $485,522. 2287 Burns Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2005
Sold by
Maas James C and Maas Nancy C
Bought by
Maas James C and Maas Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $239,746 | $35,483 | $204,263 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $235,046 | $34,788 | $200,258 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $230,438 | $34,106 | $196,332 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $225,921 | $33,438 | $192,483 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $221,492 | $32,783 | $188,709 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $219,222 | $32,447 | $186,775 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $214,924 | $31,811 | $183,113 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $210,711 | $31,188 | $179,523 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $206,580 | $30,577 | $176,003 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $202,530 | $29,978 | $172,552 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $199,489 | $29,528 | $169,961 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $195,582 | $28,950 | $166,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map