2287 Trafalgar Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $922,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Trafalgar Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $898,961, approximately $344 per square foot. 2287 Trafalgar Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Orourke William and Orourke Christine H
Bought by
Orourke Family Trust and Orourke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Newman Glen J and Newman Janice M
Bought by
Orourke William and Orourke Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orourke William | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orourke William | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $376,528 | $61,463 | $315,065 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $361,909 | $59,077 | $302,832 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $354,814 | $57,919 | $296,895 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $347,858 | $56,784 | $291,074 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $344,292 | $56,202 | $288,090 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $337,542 | $55,100 | $282,442 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $330,924 | $54,020 | $276,904 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $324,436 | $52,961 | $271,475 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $318,075 | $51,923 | $266,152 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $313,299 | $51,144 | $262,155 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $307,165 | $50,144 | $257,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map