22877 Crest Forest Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22877 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $354,793, approximately $254 per square foot. 22877 Crest Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Button William E and Button Janice C
Bought by
Gaddie Bradley J and Gaddie Nikilynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,232
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$308,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Button Janice
Bought by
The Button Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Sondreal Rodney E
Bought by
Button Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddie Bradley J | $75,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Button Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Button Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddie Bradley J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $102,787 | $11,305 | $91,482 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $100,771 | $11,083 | $89,688 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $98,795 | $10,866 | $87,929 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $96,858 | $10,653 | $86,205 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $94,959 | $10,444 | $84,515 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $93,985 | $10,337 | $83,648 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $92,142 | $10,134 | $82,008 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $90,335 | $9,935 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $88,564 | $9,740 | $78,824 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $86,827 | $9,549 | $77,278 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $85,523 | $9,406 | $76,117 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $83,848 | $9,222 | $74,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map