NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2288 Jennah Cir Eustis, FL 32726

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $397,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $242,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,376 / mo

About This Home

BACK ON MARKET!! Come check out this beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath 2 story home with a 3 car garage! Close to everything near downtown Eustis and downtown Mount Dora. Well cared for home with a fenced in yard and plenty of storage space. Walk-in closets, loft area upstairs and large balcony overlooking the backyard. This won't last long!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$249,998
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,998
-3.2%
Current Estimated Value
$382,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Outstanding Balance
$213,608
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,090

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$229,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Christopher $242,000 First International Ttl Inc
Harwood Michael $229,500 Equitable Title Of Lake Coun
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Christopher $237,616
Previous Owner Harwood Michael $206,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $242,000 -3.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $249,998 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Sale $249,998 +8.9% $113 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Sold $229,500 -2.3% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $234,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,653 $236,610 -- --
2025 $3,495 $230,170 -- --
2024 $3,495 $230,170 -- --
2023 $3,495 $216,970 $0 $0
2022 $3,438 $210,650 $0 $0
2021 $3,305 $204,518 $0 $0
2020 $3,406 $201,695 $0 $0
2019 $2,626 $163,299 $0 $0
2018 $3,636 $170,092 $0 $0
2017 $3,368 $157,050 $0 $0
2016 $3,413 $157,050 $0 $0
2015 $3,517 $157,981 $0 $0
2014 $3,318 $148,752 $0 $0