2208 Jennah Cir Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Jennah Cir, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $487,228, approximately $126 per square foot. 2208 Jennah Cir is a home with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Anselmo John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$127,593
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,635
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anselmo John R | $190,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anselmo John R | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,969 | $253,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,798 | $246,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $246,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $232,150 | $0 | $0 |