22880 Rios Ave Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,989
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22880 Rios Ave, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $692,286, approximately $231 per square foot. 22880 Rios Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Manuel L. Real Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Milosavljevic Gerda Hildegard
Bought by
Milosavljevic Gerda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milosavljevic Gerda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $130,993 | $35,820 | $95,173 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $125,908 | $34,430 | $91,478 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $123,440 | $33,755 | $89,685 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $121,021 | $33,094 | $87,927 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $119,781 | $32,755 | $87,026 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $117,433 | $32,113 | $85,320 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $115,132 | $31,484 | $83,648 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $112,875 | $30,867 | $82,008 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $110,662 | $30,262 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $109,002 | $29,808 | $79,194 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $106,869 | $29,225 | $77,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map