2289 Cheyenne Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Cheyenne Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $470,006, approximately $211 per square foot. 2289 Cheyenne Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Jeanmonod Michel and Jeanmonod Pierrette B
Bought by
Jeanmonod Pierre Y and Jeanmonod Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Jeanmonod Michel and Jeanmonod Pierrette B
Bought by
Jeanmonod Pierre Y and Jeanmonod Michel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanmonod Pierre Y | $24,990 | None Available | |
| Jeanmonod Pierre Y | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $221,890 | $12,787 | $209,103 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $213,276 | $12,292 | $200,984 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $209,095 | $12,051 | $197,044 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $204,996 | $11,815 | $193,181 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $202,895 | $11,694 | $191,201 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $198,917 | $11,465 | $187,452 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $195,018 | $11,241 | $183,777 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $191,195 | $11,021 | $180,174 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $187,447 | $10,805 | $176,642 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,632 | $10,643 | $173,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,016 | $10,435 | $170,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map