526 Yuroc Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Yuroc Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $294,945, approximately $307 per square foot. 526 Yuroc Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $124,236 | $20,568 | $103,668 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $119,414 | $19,770 | $99,644 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $117,074 | $19,383 | $97,691 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $114,779 | $19,003 | $95,776 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $113,603 | $18,809 | $94,794 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $111,377 | $18,441 | $92,936 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $109,194 | $18,080 | $91,114 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $107,054 | $17,726 | $89,328 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $104,956 | $17,379 | $87,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,380 | $17,118 | $86,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,356 | $16,783 | $84,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map