2289 Frontier Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $879,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Frontier Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $792,616, approximately $331 per square foot. 2289 Frontier Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and EV Cain Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Manuel and Nevarez Margarita W
Bought by
Godsey Jack T and Godsey Richelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,137
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,479
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godsey Jack T | $520,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godsey Jack T | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $696,675 | $200,961 | $495,714 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $669,624 | $193,158 | $476,466 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $656,495 | $189,371 | $467,124 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $643,623 | $185,658 | $457,965 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $592,433 | $170,900 | $421,533 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $587,063 | $169,300 | $417,763 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $557,184 | $160,700 | $396,484 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $534,254 | $154,100 | $380,154 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $485,525 | $140,100 | $345,425 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $428,960 | $123,700 | $305,260 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $398,000 | $114,800 | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map