2399 Frontier Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,103,617 - $1,281,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2399 Frontier Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,196,206, approximately $377 per square foot. 2399 Frontier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School and Placer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Jackson William H and Voss Theresa L
Bought by
Jackson William H and Voss Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson William H | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $580,396 | $112,285 | $468,111 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $557,861 | $107,926 | $449,935 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $546,923 | $105,810 | $441,113 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $536,200 | $103,736 | $432,464 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $530,703 | $102,673 | $428,030 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $520,298 | $100,660 | $419,638 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $510,097 | $98,687 | $411,410 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $364,556 | $96,752 | $267,804 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $100,055 | $94,855 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $98,553 | $93,431 | $5,122 |
| 2014 | $991 | $96,623 | $91,601 | $5,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map