2289 Shreve Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Shreve Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $767,183, approximately $537 per square foot. 2289 Shreve Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Demarco John Harry and Demarco Lois Elaine
Bought by
Demarco John Harry and Demarco Lois Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco John Harry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $79,548 | $19,555 | $59,993 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $77,989 | $19,172 | $58,817 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $76,460 | $18,796 | $57,664 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $74,961 | $18,427 | $56,534 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $73,492 | $18,066 | $55,426 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $72,740 | $17,882 | $54,858 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $71,315 | $17,532 | $53,783 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $69,918 | $17,189 | $52,729 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $68,548 | $16,852 | $51,696 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $67,205 | $16,522 | $50,683 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $66,198 | $16,275 | $49,923 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $64,903 | $15,957 | $48,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map