2289 Silver Leaf Trail Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Silver Leaf Trail, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $504,340, approximately $285 per square foot. 2289 Silver Leaf Trail is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Sinclair Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,584
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,584
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,756
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Sandra J | $370,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc | $514,148 | Fatco | |
| -- | $514,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Sandra J | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,380 | $487,500 | $110,000 | $377,500 |
| 2025 | $6,380 | $475,800 | $105,000 | $370,800 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $457,700 | $100,000 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $461,400 | $100,000 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $469,600 | $95,000 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $381,900 | $79,700 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $394,600 | $79,700 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $376,200 | $75,900 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $376,200 | $75,900 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $348,200 | $62,600 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $696 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map