2289 Solace St San Jose, CA 95122
Leyva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,771,000
About This Home
Welcome to Your Dream Home in the Desirable Asana Community!
This stunning, modern solar powered single-family home, built in 2021, offers 2,839 sq. ft. of luxurious living across 3 floors. Featuring beautiful oak hardwood floors and sleek quartz countertops, this home combines style with convenience. Smart home features include smart switches, automated dual layered blinds and locks for enhanced comfort and security.
Additional highlights include a whole-house water softener system, reverse osmosis (RO) water filtration, and central A/C, ensuring year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a private side yard and balcony ideal for relaxation or intimate gatherings.
Key Features:
- Prime Location: Just 0.6 miles from Eastridge Shopping Mall, offering shopping, swimming, skating, and gyms.
- Convenient Transit: Less than a mile from shuttle stops for major tech companies (G-oogle, Meta, etc.) with park-and-ride options. Eastridge Transit Center is only 0.8 miles away.
- Fitness Nearby: Multiple gyms within 0.5 miles and free tennis courts just 0.2 miles away.
- Ample Outdoor Space: Enjoy 3 parks, one behind the community and other 2 within, perfect for recreation.
- Exclusive Clubhouse: Available to residents for hosting private events.
- Modern Comforts: EV charging, motorized power blinds, and a spacious 2-car garage with plenty of storage, including a large pantry.
- The home is solar-powered, making it both energy-efficient and eco-friendly.
This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and luxurious living in a vibrant, amenity-rich community. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this house your home!
Renter is to pay for all utilities. No smoking
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Kenneth Volga | $1,269,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Kenneth Volga | $1,015,439 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $5,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | For Rent | $5,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $5,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,241 | $1,373,925 | $757,701 | $616,224 |
| 2024 | $19,241 | $1,346,987 | $742,845 | $604,142 |
| 2023 | $18,895 | $1,320,577 | $728,280 | $592,297 |
| 2022 | $18,802 | $1,294,684 | $714,000 | $580,684 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $412,588 | $168,188 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $166,464 | $166,464 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $163,200 | $163,200 | $0 |
Map
- 2149 Pastoral Loop
- 2651 Ophelia Ave
- 2721 Aida Ave
- 2051 Edgegate Dr
- 1757 Rigoletto Dr
- 2729 Whispering Hills Ln
- 1658 Tierra Buena Dr
- 2965 Calle de Las Estrella
- 1483 Moffo Ct
- 2678 Ramsdell Place
- 3016 Shadow Springs Place Unit 113
- 3135 Oakbridge Dr Unit 3135
- 2362 Renfield Way
- 3057 Shadow Springs Place
- 1367 Sylvia Dr
- 1274 Mayhew Dr
- 2803 Westbranch Dr
- 3091 Flater Dr
- 1217 Bellingham Dr
- 2154 Orlando Dr
- 2273 Solace St
- 2277 Solace St
- 2293 Solace St
- 2281 Solace St
- 2272 Solace Loop
- 2308 Solace St
- 2304 Solace St
- 2276 Solace Loop
- 2285 Solace St
- 2312 Solace St
- 2300 Solace St
- 2280 Solace Loop
- 2288 Solace Loop
- 2292 Solace Loop
- 2316 Solace St
- 2706 Tranquility St
- 2710 Tranquility St
- 2319 Solace Loop
- 2714 Tranquility St
- 2284 Solace Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.