229 3rd Ave S Unit 301 Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,872,520
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 3rd Ave S Unit 301, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,602,380, approximately $618 per square foot. 229 3rd Ave S Unit 301 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Mayo Jonathan
Bought by
Nelson Douglas W and Nelson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Groset Ola and Groset Irja
Bought by
Mayo Jacque L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,535
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Douglas W | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mayo Jacque L | $380,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayo Jacque L | $368,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,980 | $1,402,900 | $250,000 | $1,152,900 |
| 2025 | $9,402 | $1,265,000 | $250,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2024 | $9,402 | $1,321,400 | $250,000 | $1,071,400 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $1,149,800 | $250,000 | $899,800 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $999,800 | $225,000 | $774,800 |
| 2020 | $8,775 | $939,700 | $225,000 | $714,700 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $919,500 | $225,000 | $694,500 |
| 2018 | $8,521 | $794,120 | $225,000 | $569,120 |
| 2017 | $9,076 | $885,000 | $122,500 | $762,500 |
| 2016 | $8,250 | $797,000 | $98,000 | $699,000 |
| 2015 | $7,965 | $724,500 | $91,000 | $633,500 |
| 2013 | $7,309 | $627,000 | $101,000 | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map